logótipologótipo

Live chat, Calls and video calls for websites

 

Privacy policy and terms of use

keyboard_backspace

For Ringow®, it is important to maintain and safeguard the privacy of the User's personal information obtained through the Website, for which we undertake to adopt a confidentiality policy in accordance with the following:

 

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, Ringow®, adopted this policy for the processing of personal data through which the mechanisms intended to ensure good use are disclosed of them and protect the rights of all persons who are labor or commercially linked to the company to know, and rectify the information that has been collected about them in databases or files, and other rights, freedoms and constitutional guarantees referred to in articles 15 and 20 of the Political Constitution.

 

 

WEB APPLICATION MANAGEMENT POLICY

For Ringow® , it is important to maintain and safeguard the privacy of the user's personal information obtained through the website, for which we undertake to adopt a confidentiality policy in accordance with the following:


The client acknowledges that personal information is entered voluntarily and upon request of specific requirements by Ringow®  to carry out a procedure, file a complaint or claim, or to access interactive mechanisms.


The CLIENT accepts that, through registration on the Website, Ringow® collects personal data, which will not be transferred to third parties without their knowledge.
The collection and automated processing of personal data, as a result of browsing and / or registration through the Website, has the following purposes: (i) the proper management and administration of the services offered on the Website, in the that the Client decides to register, use or contract; (ii) the quantitative and qualitative study of the visits and the use of the services by the users; (iii) sending by traditional and electronic means of information related to Ringow® and any other project we carry out, its programs, applications on mobile devices and its affiliated and linked entities; (iv) be able to process government services online.


Clients' Rights in relation to their personal data: The client is granted access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights to the processing of personal data.

 

Use of Cookies and the activity file. Web page monitoring


The website uses cookies. The cookies used by the website are files sent to a browser through a web server to record the user's activities on the website and allow a more fluid and personalized navigation. The client has the possibility to configure their browser to prevent their entry, block them or, appropriate, eliminate them. To use this website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the download or installation of cookies.


Similarly, the web page servers automatically detect the IP address and network name used by the client. All this information is temporarily registered in a server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, and the number of visits made to the website, between Other measurements


In addition to its own web page monitoring systems, it uses external statistical tools such as Google Analytics.


The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the client (including his IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by our servers. The user can refuse the treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of his browser, however, he must know that if he does so he may not be able to use the full functionality of the website . By using the website, the user consents to the processing of information by Google, about the user, in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.


Transfer of personal data of users to third parties. Ringow®  will not transfer to third parties the personal data of the users that are entered through the website without their express consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user consents to the transfer of their personal data when required by the competent administrative authorities or by court order.

 

The User also understands that the data entered by him will be part of a file and / or database that may be used by Ringow®  for the purpose of providing a certain process. The User may modify or the information provided at any time. 

 

The personal information provided by the User is secured by a password that only he knows. Therefore, he is solely responsible for keeping his password secret. Ringow®  undertakes not to access or pretend to know that password. Because no Internet transmission is absolutely secure nor can such an end be guaranteed, the User assumes the hypothetical risk that this implies, which he accepts and knows.

 

Ringow® is not responsible for any consequences arising from the improper entry of third parties to the database and / or for any technical failure in the operation and / or preservation of data in the system in any of the menus of its website or mobile applications . 


Ringow® has adopted the security levels of protection of the legally required personal data, installing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided.


Modifications to the conditions of use: Ringow®  may modify the Privacy Policies contained herein, at its free choice and at any time and they will be effective once they have been published on the website. The User undertakes to periodically review this section to be informed of such modifications and each new user access to the page will be considered a tacit acceptance of the new conditions.

 

These Privacy Policies were last d on January 31, 2017.
See the d information about - Ringow®

 

Terms of use

Through the Website, Ringow®  publishes, among others, the themes and activities that have to do with its mission, its vision, objectives and the functions that correspond to it. Additionally, by this means the entity discloses information on institutional policies, plans, programs and projects, Procedures; Services; Management indicators; Plans and Programs; Publications; Rules; Call Customers; Budgetary and contracting information; recommended pages, etc ,.


Ringow® does not pursue any profit, profit or commercial interest with the contents or links that are published on its Website, websites of other agencies or affiliated and linked entities, which are accessed through the Website.

 

Ringow® handles Webrtc technology, its use and other implementations will be subject to compatibility of said technology by browser, operating system, versions and device.

 

WebRTC is compatible with the following browsers:

 


Microsoft Edge 12 desktop computer
Google Chrome 28
Mozilla Firefox 22
Safari 11
Opera 18
Vivaldi 1.9

 

Android
Google Chrome 28 (enabled by default from 29)
Mozilla Firefox 24
Opera Mobile 12

 

Chrome OS
Firefox OS
Blackberry 10

 

iOS 11
MobileSafari / WebKit

 

Tizen 3.0
Support was not included in Internet Explorer before its latest feature release in October 2013. In WWDC 2017, Apple announced that Safari would obtain support for WebRTC in Safari 11, and was made available in Safari version 32 Technology Preview More compatibility information 
https://webrtc.org/  -  https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/WebRTC#Support

* It will be a special Ringow® implementation and is not covered by any of the plans. The client must have a special development contract.

 


Ringow® requests the User of this page, to read in detail and judiciously these terms of use (hereinafter the Terms of Use) and the privacy policy of this Website, before beginning its exploration or use. If the User does not agree with these Terms of Use or with any provision of the Privacy Policy, we suggest that you refrain from accessing or browsing the website of our entity.

SMS : The GSM7 encoding of 160 characters does not allow titles or special characters, however, it is allowed in the UTF-16 encoding. By changing to UTF-16 the message length will be reduced to 70 characters. If you want to send SMS to another country, you must request the opening to our support team. By default, they are enabled for Colombia and Mexico, for other countries, you must request the opening and the activation will take between 1 to 5 business days. You must hire the service for each SMS. The value of each SMS may change depending on the country it is activated.

 

 

 

 

Remember that for each user that registers on our website, Grupo NW donates 10% to the Red dewnings Foundation

 

 

Try now and start being better than your competition!